Red Deer

Welcome

“Looking for a great place to host a meeting or event? You can’t go wrong with the Pidherney Centre – Home of Red Deer Curling! The meeting space, the food, the staff have always been top notch!
We have found that the Pidherney Centre goes above and beyond to help us deliver our events.”Check them out!
Shelley Hanlan
Events Coordinator~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The winning 50/50 ticket is: 
X
7282191 – for $347.50

X
Redeem the winning ticket Monday to Friday 9 am – 4 pm

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

x

Amidst the concern regarding the COVID-19, all curling events at the
Red Deer Curling Centre are cancelled
effective March.16, 2020.  

 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT
Friday, June 12, 2020
Coyote Creek Golf Course
*******************
$440.00 per team includes:
GOLF * POWER CART * MULLIGAN *
* BURGER & REFRESHMENT * PRIZES*

 

Tee Time Team
1     10:30 am      Len Zeigler – Glen Bruton – Stu Oslund
2 10:40 am   Vern Poffenroth – Gary Stroud – Carmen Grandbois
3 10:50 am   Dean Philipchuk – Robyn Combres – Jen Simon – Kurt Simon
4 11:00 am   Ken Nowochin – Donna Nowochin – Pauline Andersen – Barry Andersen
5 11:10 am   Gary Will – Rinn Purnell – Ron Demchuk – Cheryl Adams
6 11:20 am   Dennis Costen – Karen Costen – Blaine Ringham – Sandy Ringham
7 11:30 am   Lyle Treiber – Al Kenndy – John Planaden – Shaun Planaden
8 11:40 am   Cam Steele – Stuart Steele – Cam Yamada – Tim Wright
9 11:50 am   Eldon Raab – Rick More – Joe Metzger – Rick Hjertaas
10 12:00 pm   Ryan Metzger – Kris Hedlund – Mike O’Dwyer – Jordan Weinkauf
11 12:10 pm   Rob Armitage – Don Longmore – Wilf Edgar – Deb Edgar
    12     12:20 pm   Bill Robinson – Lana Robinson – Bob More – Christa More
13 12:30 pm   Wade Thurber – Christine Stewart – Bert Clarke – Leslie Treiber
14 12:40 pm   Keith Glover – Deb Glover – Jacquie Martens – Curt Martens
15 12:50 pm   Dean Courtice – Garth Sandau – Neil Steele – Norm Schmidt
16 1:00 pm   Steve Banack – Ken Bouteiller – Brett Bingham – Cory Wilfort
17 1:10 pm   Rod Watts – Lori Watts – Dave Eisenhawer – Krista Eisenhawer
18 1:20 pm   Linda Steele – Jen Yamada – Kim Wright – Kathy Lalor
19 1:30 pm   Don Smith – Scott Dickson – Andy Janko – Gord Murdoch
20 1:40 pm   Randy Jamieson – Janice Jamieson – Larry Hartel – Trevor Scott
21 1:50 pm   Brent Burns – Mike Olesen – Dillon – Teryn
22 2:00 pm   Richard Glass – Shaun Ward – Adam Anderson – Rylie Slaymaker
23 2:10 pm   Scott Cruickshank – Kent Devlin – Kal Cruickshank – Brennan Wowk
24 2:20 pm   Kalie Miller – Hazel Michiel – Robyn Sharpe – Kellie Lagrange
25 2:30 pm   Norm Haney – Donna Haney –
26 2:40 pm   Bill Tovell – Brad Lyon – John Obelienius – Landon Radcliffe
27 2:50 pm   Pam Kitteringham – Karen Murray – Flo Brown – Sue West
28 3:00 pm  Garry Anderson – Joe Stephenson – Brian Stephenson – Chris Stephenson
29 3:10 pm   Lynn Entz – Peter Entz – Kerry Tennant – Marguerite Tennant
30 3:20 pm   Darren Trautman – Sean O’Donnell – Devon Dahlsjo – Lionel Berube
31 3:30 pm   Travis Smith – Darcy Smith – Kyle Scott – Chantel Scott