League Schedule

Sunday Moose Oct. 20 – Mar. 15, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.
Spares can play any positions up to and including the player they are replacing including skip
It is up to you to find your own spare, there are no spares.

Dec. 15/19  –  Potluck and Silent Auction upstairs.
Mar.  15/19 –  Wind up pizza party

  OCT. 20
  ICE           OCT. 27
   ICE
         NOV 3
   ICE           NOV. 10     ICE   
7 vs 9 1 4 vs 13 1  8 vs 10   1 1 vs 5 1
  1 vs 2   2   8 vs 9 2   6 vs 12
2   3 vs 14 2
3 vs 13 3   5 vs 12
3   9 vs 14
3   2 vs 4 3
4 vs 12 4   1 vs 3
4   7 vs 11
4   9 vs 10 4
5 vs 11
5   7 vs 10 5   2 vs 3 5   6 vs 13 5
6 vs 10 6 2 vs 14 6 1 vs 4 6 8 vs 11 6
8 vs 14 7 6 vs 11 7 5 vs 13 7 7 vs 12 7
xx
DEC. 1 ICE   DEC. 8
ICE   DEC.15 ICE   JAN. 5 ICE  
3 vs 4 1 2 vs 6 1 11 vs 14 1 10 vs 13 1
9 vs 11 2   8 vs 13 2   2 vs 7 2   4 vs 6 2
7 vs 13 3   10 vs 11 3   3 vs 6 3   5 vs 14 3
2 vs 5 4 4 vs 14 4  10 vs 12
4 1 vs 9 4
8 vs 12
5   1 vs 7 5   4 vs 5 5   2 vs 8 5
10 vs 14
6   9 vs 12 6   1 vs 8 6   3 vs 7 6
1 vs 6 7   3 vs 5 7   9 vs 13 7   11 vs 12 7
xxx                    
JAN. 12 ICE   JAN. 19 ICE   JAN. 26 ICE   FEB. 9
ICE
12 vs 14 1 5 vs 7 1 4 vs 9 1 6 vs 8 1
3 vs 8 2   12 vs 13 2   5 vs 8 2   7 vs 14 2
2 vs 9 3   4 vs 8 3   6 vs 7 3   12 vs 13 3
11 vs 13 4   6 vs 14 4   1 vs 12 4   5 vs 9 4
5 vs 6 5   1 vs 11 5   3 vs 10 5   2 vs 12 5
1 vs 10 6   8 vs 9 6   2 vs 11 6   4 vs 10 6
4 vs 7 7   2 vs 10 7   13 vs 14
7   3 vs 11 7
xx
FEB. 23
ICE   MAR. 1
ICE    MAR. 8
ICE   MAR. 15
ICE
3 vs 12 1
6 vs 9 2   2 vs 16 2   4 vs 11 2   11 vs 15
2
5 vs 10 3   8 vs 14 3   6 vs 13 3    7 vs 18
 3
2 vs 13 4   5 vs 11 4   8 vs 15 4   9 vs 13
 4
4 vs 11 5   3 vs 9 5   5 vs 12 5   3 vs 17
 5
1 vs 14 6   6 vs 12 6   2 vs 9 6   5 vs 14
 6
7 vs 8 7   1 vs 15 7   7 vs 14 7   2 vs 16
 7
xx
XX 
Teams
1  Jayden Morlock
 391-8749
2  Glen Moskowy  391-2332
3  Jason Nolet  392-6331
4  Dug Hunt
 318-3760
5  Pete Olson  347-2454
6  Larry Wheaton
 587-679-4231
7  Rob Mackie
 587-877-5281
8  Val Sanders  358-9944
9  Daryl Zelinski
 587-876-5152
10  Bill Tovel
 314-3294
11  James Hannett  352-0316
12  Eric Nyrose  848-3358
13  Walter Noselski
 505-0866
14  Darcy Schellenberg  318-1423
SPARES
 Kaitlynn Morfitt  505-8066
 John Cromwell
 872-9056
  Darcy Zazula  352-3617

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Servus Credit Union Beginners League

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 6:00 pm

OCT. 27 ICE NOV. 3
ICE NOV. 10
ICE
1 vs 6 12 4 vs 2 12 2 vs 7 10
2 vs 5 11 5 vs 1 10 3 vs 6 12
3 vs 4 10 6 vs 7 11 4 vs 5
11
7 – BYE 3 – BYE 1 – BYE
XX
DEC. 1
ICE DEC. 8
ICE DEC. 15
ICE
5 vs 3 10   3 vs 1 11   6 vs 4 11
6 vs 2 11   4 vs 7 10   7 vs 3 12
7 vs 1
12   5 vs 6 12   1 vs 2 10
4 – BYE   2 – BYE   5 – BYE
x
  ICE   ICE
ICE
7 vs 5 10   1 vs 6 9   4 vs 2 9
1 vs 4 9   2 vs 5 10   5 vs 1 11
2 vs 3 11   3 vs 4 11   6 vs 7 10
6 – BYE   7 – BYE   1 – BYE

 

 

 

 

 






 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS
  1    Wade Michalenko
2   Bernice
3   Al Poole
4   Jason
5   Kate Desaulniers
6   Michelle
7   Sam 

XX

Monday Night Mixed League Oct. 21 – Mar. 16, 2020

All games start at 7:15 pm
Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.
xx
Starting Jan. 6 you will be split into 3 pools of 8.
Club Championships will start March 6 and you will then be put into 6 pools of 4
xx

Oct. 21
ICE X Oct. 28 ICE X Nov. 4
ICE
1 vs 2 7    2 vs 12
1 5 vs 8   7
3 vs 12 8 1 vs 7 2 7 vs 6 8
4 vs 11
9 8 vs 6 3 12 vs 1
9
5 vs 10 10 9 vs 5
4 2 vs 11
10
6 vs 9
11 10 vs 4 5 3 vs 10
11
7 vs 8 12 11 vs 3 6 4 vs 9 12
 XX
1 vs 2 1 2 vs 12 7 5 vs 8 1
3 vs 12 2 1 vs 7 8 7 vs 6 2
4 vs 11 3 8 vs 6 9 12 vs 1 3
5 vs 10 4 9 vs 5 10 11 vs 2 4
6 vs 9 5 10 vs 4 11 3 vs 10 5
7 vs 8 6 11 vs 3 12 4 vs 9 6
XX
NOV. 11
 ICE
NOV. 18   ICE
NOV. 25
 ICE
8 vs 2
6 12 vs 8 11 4 vs 2 3
9 vs 12 5 7 vs 2 9 5 vs 12
2
10 vs 11 4 3 vs 6
10 6 vs 11
1
1 vs 5 3 4 vs 5 8 7 vs 10 6
6 vs 4
2 1 vs 10 12 8 vs 9
4
7 vs 3 1 11 vs 9
7 1 vs 3 5
  XX
8 vs 2 12 12 vs 8 4 4 vs 2 7
9 vs 12 11 7 vs 2 3 5 vs 12 12
10 vs 11
10 3 vs 6 1 6 vs 11 11
1 vs 5 9 4 vs 5 5 7 vs 10
9
6 vs 4 8 10 vs 1
6 8 vs 9 8
7 vs 3 7 11 vs 9 2 1 vs 3 10
xx xx
DEC. 2 ICE DEC. 9
ICE DEC. 16
ICE
8 vs 1
8 11 vs 12 3 4 vs 7 11
9 vs 7
10 1 vs 6 4 5 vs 6 12
10 vs 6 9 7 vs 5 5 1 vs 11 10
11 vs 5 11 4 vs 8 1 12 vs 10 8
12 vs 4 7 3 vs 9
6 2 vs 9 9
2 vs 3 12 10 vs 2 2 3 vs 8 7
  XX
8 vs 1 2 11 vs 12 9 4 vs 7 4
9 vs 7 1 1 vs 6 7 6 vs 5 6
10 vs 6 3 7 vs 5 11 1 vs 11 5
11 vs 5 4 4 vs 8 10 12 vs 10 1
12 vs 4
6 9 vs 3 12 9 vs 2
2
2 vs 3 5 10 vs 2 8 3 vs 8 3
xx
JAN. 6 ICE JAN. 13
ICE JAN. 20 ICE
10 vs 4 6 4 vs 2 9 1 vs 4
11
1 vs 8 7 5 vs 1
10 2 vs 3
10
3 vs 6 8 3A1 vs 3A2 11   5A1 vs 5A2
9
2 vs 9 90
XX
x
x
x
x
XX
x
x
x
x
JAN. 27 ICE FEB. 10 ICE FEB. 24 ICE
3 vs 1 4 5 vs 3 7 2 vs 5 11
4 vs 5 3 1 vs 2
12 3 vs 4 12
  2A1 vs 2A2
5 4A1 vs 4A2 8 1A1 vs 1A2 6
x
XX
X
3 vs 1 12 5 vs 3 3 2 vs 5 7
4 vs 5 6 1 vs 2 4 3 vs 4 9
2A1 vs 2A2 5 4A1 vs 4A2 8 1A1 vs 1A2 6
x
xxXX
   
3 vs 1
10 5 vs 3
6 2 vs 5
10
4 vs 5
11 1 vs 2
5 3 vs 4
5
  B1-2  vs B2-2   9 B1-4  vs B2-4 9 B1-1  vs B2-1 8
x
XX
MAR. 2 X MAR. 9 MAR. 16
3 vs 1 7 5 vs 3 10 2 vs 5 4
4 vs 5 8 1 vs 2 11 3 vs 4 3
B1-2  vs B2-2 9 B1-4  vs B2-4 9 B1-1  vs B2-1 8
x
xxXX X X X
 
A1 vs A9
6 A1 vs A5
11 A5 vs A6
9
A10 vs A8 7 A6 vs A4 12 A1 vs A10 8
A2 vs B7 8 A7 vs B3 4 A2 vs A9 7
x
xxXX
XX  
B1 vs B9 10 B1 vs B5 6 B5 vs B6 10
B10 vs B8 11 B6 vs B4 7   B1 vs B10 11
x
B2 vs A7 12 B7 vs B3 8 B2 vs B9 4
XXXX

XXXXXXXX

Monday Mixed A – 1 Division
PTS
 1
 B. More
340-0927
2  RDC  Brad 392-0813
3  B. Ireland
587-877-3471
4  K. Evanecz
304-2556
5  L. Treiber
358-5567
6  D. Costen 358-9122
7  D. Baron 506-7244 
8  S. Parcels 506-2045
9  D. Pilipchuk 597-1440
10  L. Hartel 346-3153
11  B. Dufresne 588-0312
12  D. Petriew 348-3262
XX
Monday Mixed B – 1 Division
PTS
1  D. Wilson
358-1110
2  B. Robinson
588-1560   
3  R. Smillie
598-2596
4  C. Maxwell
305-5879
5  K. Olson
598-5355
6  T. Smith 350-0869
7  G. Anderson 204-281-3950
8  C. Moench 588-8199
9  M. Sutherland 350-5330
10  M. Froese 358-2940
11  E. Love-Hollman 505-8432
12  C. Fisher 346-2083
XX
Monday Mixed B – 1 Division
PTS
1          xx
2
3    xx
 
4
 
5        xx
 XX
Monday Mixed B – 2 Division
1         xxxx
 
2  
3  
4  
XX
XX

Tuesday AM Sturling Oct. 2019

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

Please limit your visits to center ice to 2 times per game.  Thank you

 All games start at 10:30 am

OCT. 15 ICE OCT. 22
ICE x OCT. 29
ICE
6 vs 9
1   3 vs 2 1   5 vs 7 1
8 vs 5
2   4 vs 9 2   10 vs 1 2
2 vs 4 3   7 vs 6 3   8 vs 3 3
1 vs 3 4 5 vs 10 4 2 vs 9 4
10 vs 7 5 8 vs 1 5 6 vs 4 5
           
OCT. 15
ICE OCT. 22
ICE OCT. 29
ICE
6 vs 9 6 3 vs 2 6 5 vs 7
6
8 vs 5 7 4 vs 9 7 10 vs 1 7
2 vs 4 8 6 vs 7 8 8 vs 3 8
1 vs 3 9 5 vs 10 9 2 vs 9 9
10 vs 7 10 8 vs 1 10 6 vs 4 10
XX    
NOV. 5
ICE NOV. 12
ICE NOV. 19
ICE
10 vs 8 1 1 vs 6 1 3 vs 7 1
6 vs 2 2 3 vs 10 2 1 vs 4 2
5 vs 1 3 9 vs 7 3 6 vs 8 3
4 vs 7 4 8 vs 2 4 9 vs 5 4
9 vs 3 5 4 vs 5 5 2 vs 10 5
  X        
NOV. 5
ICE NOV. 12
ICE NOV. 19
ICE
10 vs 8 6 1 vs 6 6 3 vs 7 6
2 vs 6 7 3 vs 10 7 1 vs 4
7
5 vs 1 8 9 vs 7 8 6 vs 8 8
4 vs 7 9 8 vs 2 9 9 vs 5 9
9 vs 3 10 4 vs 5 10 2 vs 10 10
  x        
NOV. 26
ICE   DEC. 3
ICE   DEC. 10
ICE
8 vs 4 1 2 vs 5 1   9 vs 10 1
2 vs 7 2 8 vs 9 2   5 vs 6 2
3 vs 5 3 4 vs 10 3   1 vs 2
3
10 vs 6 4 7 vs 1 4 3 vs 4 4
1 vs 9 5 3 vs 6 5 7 vs 8 5
XX      
NOV. 26
ICE DEC. 3
ICE DEC. 10
ICE
8 vs 4 6 2 vs 5 6   9 vs 10 6
2 vs 7 7 9 vs 8 7   5 vs 6 7
3 vs 5 8 4 vs 10 8   1 vs 2 8
10 vs 6 9 7 vs 1 9 3 vs 4 9
1 vs 9 10 3 vs 6 10 7 vs 8 10
x      
xx x x x

 

~8

TEAMS
1   Wayne Arndt
xRay Brinson
  340-3104
x391-3837
2   Joan Harris
xClaudette Gottenbos
  314-2178
x886-4274
3   Jay Chahley
xMerle Oosterhoff
  896-0484
  346-2458
4   Doug Bancroft
xLinda Bancroft
  986-6739
x986-6739
5   Merle Craven
xBeulah Johnston
  309-3950
x309-3950
6   Ron Gummow
xDean Courtice
 347-0270
x598-1982
7   Lonnie Staples
xWes Reed
  342-2998
x343-6221
8   Don Bonham
xFrank Bonham
 392-0058
9   Roy Nerdahl
xMarcel Giguerie
 358-4123
x340-0917
10   Teresa Idland
xSherry Sticklnad
 350-9475
     
TEAMS   
 Bob Patterson
xDerrick Mansell
 358-4262
x347-2014
 Marlene Pottage
xIris Davison
 318-2116
 Gerald Frizzley
xVern Lowe
 343-6418
x343-3285
4  Chuck Corbett
xDennis Moore
 340-8866
x877-9565
5  Norm Crossman
xChester Black
  986-8777
x794-3726
6  Conn Adair
xDon Fercho
  318-0981
x877-5259
7   Annie Thyr
xAlice Dayton
  350-5321
x597-2567
 Don Grant
 Michael Benton
  587-457-0107
x896-1502
9  Ken Watson
xHarry Moe
  346-5188
x587-242-3331
10   Amir Borowmand
xFrank Kuny
  340-3857
x309-3072
Spare:   Dawn Reay – 341-5372

~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Snowbirds Oct. 15 – Dec. 17, 2019

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 1:00 pm

OCT. 15
ICE xxx OCT. 22  ICE
xxx OCT. 29
ICE x NOV. 5   ICE
SNOWS   SNOWS   SNOWS   SNOWS
1 vs 10 8   6 vs 4 7   2 vs 11 6   7 vs 5 7
2 vs 9 9   3 vs 7 6   3 vs 10 9   8 vs 4 9
3 vs 8
10   8 vs 2 5   4 vs 9 10   3 vs 9 11
4 vs 7
11   9 vs 1 4   5 vs 8 11   10 vs 2 10
5 vs 6
12   10 vs 11 3   6 vs 7 8   11 vs 1 12
11 – BYE   5- BYE 1 – BYE 6 – BYE
XX XX X
BIRDS   BIRDS   BIRDS   BIRDS
1 vs 2 3   2 vs3 8   6 vs 9 12   10 vs 6 3
3 vs 10 4   7 vs 1 9   7 vs 8 3   2 vs 5
5
4 vs 9 5   8 vs 6 10   3 vs 1 5   3 vs 4 6
5 vs 8 6   9 vs 5 11   4 vs 2
4   1 vs 8 4
6 vs 7 7   10 vs 4 2   5 vs 10
7   7 vs 9 8
XX
xx
NOV. 12
ICE   NOV. 19
ICE   NOV. 26
ICE   DEC. 3
  ICE  
SNOWS   SNOWS   SNOWS   SNOWS
3 vs 1 3   8 vs 6 10   4 vs 2 3   9 vs 7  3
4 vs 11 4   9 vs 5 8   5 vs 1 5   6 vs 10  7
5 vs 10 6   10 vs 4 11   6 vs 11 8   11 vs 5 9
6 vs 9 5   3 vs 11 7   7 vs 10 4   1 vs 4  6
7 vs 8 12   1 vs 2 9   8 vs 9 7   2 vs 3  4
2 – BYE 7 – BYE 3 – BYE 8 – BYE
XX XX XX
BIRDS   BIRDS   BIRDS   BIRDS
5 vs 3 9   1 vs 9 6   5 vs 1 10   5 vs 6 8
2 vs 6 11   10 vs 8 5   6 vs 4 9   1 vs 10 11
7 vs 10 10   7 vs 2 12   7 vs 3 11   2 vs 9 10
8 vs 9 7   3 vs 6
4   8 vs 2 6   3 vs 8 12
4 vs 1 8   4 vs 5 3   9 vs 10 12   4 vs 7 5
XX
XX XX XX XX
DEC. 10
ICE   DEC. 17 ICE    DEC. 18  ICE
SNOWS SNOWS    SNOWS
5 vs 3 12 10 vs 8
8  2 vs 3  9
6 vs 2 11 11 vs 7
11  1 vs 7 10
7 vs 1 10 1 vs 6 12  8 vs 6 7
8 vs 11 5   2 vs 5 9  9 vs 5 11
9 vs 10 9   3 vs 4 10  10 vs 4 8
4 – BYE 9 – BYE
XX xx
BIRDS   BIRDS    BIRDS
9 vs 3 3   2 vs 1 3 12 vs 6  2
10 vs 2 8   3 vs 10 4  2 vs 5 4
  6 vs 1  7   4 vs 9 5 3 vs 4 3
7 vs 5 6   5 vs 8 6 1 vs 9  12
4 vs 8 4   6 vs 7 7 10 vs 8  6
xx
   SNOWS  2018     BIRDS  2018
1  Mary Partridge   356-1684   1   B. Toews
  346-2854
2  Tom Barker
 877-5020   2   Gord Traverse
 347-4468
3  Beulah Johnston  309-3950  3   Paul Gowans
 986-4967
4  Norm Haney
 347-1834  4   Bob Dixon
 318-3721
5   A. Delmage  348-0222   5   Ray Brinson
 347-5883
6  Flo Brown  357-6965  6   Bill Gibson
 342-5670
7  Lee Murphy
 343-9292  7   Ed Hegge  341-0606
8  G. Sparrow  729-2143  8   Bill Taylor
 505-3534
9  Garren Battle  347-5257  9   Brian Zeigler
 346-5553
10  Dale Stannard  356-2941  10   Jim Wallace
 343-0202
 11  Gerald Frizzley 596-4704
 

 

 

 

 

Sturling Jan. 8 – Mar. 26, 2019

            Sturling League Pools 2019
 BLUE    YELLOW 
1  Georgina Klaudt
Claudette Gottenbos
  343-1423
341-4222
 1   Merle Craven
Beulah Johnston
 309-3950
 2   Doug Bancroft
Linda Bancroft
 986-6739
  986-6739
2  Wayne Hughes
Al Watson
 347-7513
346-4739
3   Al Watson
Dale Watson
 346-4739

 

3  Karen Vipond
Marvin Bruce
 376-3513
343-0152
4   Lonnie Staples
Wes Reed
 342-2998
343-6221
4  Allan Woitt
Tom Peyton
 347-6165

 

5   Jay Chahley
Merle Oosterhoff
 342-7813
5  John Hatala
Amir Boroumand
 843-4049
6   Jim Wallace
Pat Brownlee
  343-0202
  887-5094
6  Alice Dayton
Annie Thyr
 597-2567

 

7  Henry Rangen
Wayne Arndt
  347-1333
340-3104
7  Marg Flewelling
Janet Walters
 347-3741
406-9111
8  Larry Cunningham
Ken Shields
 347-7837

 

8  George Zimmerman
Cor Pikkert
 347-7208
347-6872
9  Howard Dugan
Fern Dugan
     Ed Hegge
Mel Heinrichs
 343-1651
598-6644
10  Eric Gilchrist
Larry Brotherton
  341-4576
314-2072
10  Chuck Corbett
Dennis Moore
 340-8866
877-9565
11  Ken Watson
Harry Moe
 346-5188
587-242-3331
11  Norm Crossman
Chester Black
 986-8777
784-3726
12  Norm Dobinson
Jim Reid
  346-3732
343-2764
12  Dan Sauer
Geoff Gunter
 347-8288
749-4868
 XX
SPARES – $5.00 per game
 Ray Brinson  347-5883
 Cheryl Cunningham  347-7837
 Jim Grimsdale  347-1684
 Ted Klassen

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JAN. 9 
  ICE    JAN. 9           JAN. 16     ICE  
 JAN. 16    ICE     JAN. 23
  ICE   JAN. 23
 ICE
  1:00 PM
    2:15 PM  
XXX
    1:00 PM
12  2:15 PM xx
    1:00 PM
8   2:15 PM
xxxx
2 vs 1   73 5 vs 8     12 vs 2 1 8 vs 2
6
xxx 12 vs 8 10  8 vs 1
8
3 vs 12 8  6 vs 7
    1 vs 7 2  9 vs 12
5
  2 vs 7 9 9 vs 7
10
4 vs 11 9 12 vs 1     8 vs 6 3  10 vs 11 4   3 vs 6
 7  10 vs 6
9
5 vs 10 10  2 vs 11      9 vs 5 4 1 vs 5 3   4 vs 5
 11  11 vs 5
12
6 vs 9 11 3 vs 10      10 vs 4  5 6 vs 4  2   10 vs 1
 12 12 vs 4
7
7 vs 8 12 4 vs 9     11 vs 3 6  7 vs 3 1   11 vs 9
 8 2 vs 3
11
                           
JAN. 9 ICE JAN. 9   XXX JAN. 16 ICE JAN. 16 ICE   JAN. 23 ICE JAN. 23
ICE
1:00 PM     2:15 PM     1:00 PM     2:15 PM     1:00 PM     2:15 PM  
2 vs 1 1  5 vs 8     12 vs 2 7 8 vs 2 12
  12 vs 8 4 8 vs 1  2
3 vs 12 2 6 vs 7     1 vs 7 8 9 vs 12 11   2 vs 7 3 9 vs 7 4
4 vs 11 3 12 vs 1     8 vs 6 9 10 vs 11 10   3 vs 6 1 10 vs 6 3
5 vs 10 4  2 vs 11     9 vs 5 10 1 vs 5 9   4 vs 5 5 11 vs 5 6
6 vs 9 5 3 vs 10     10 vs 4 11 6 vs 4 8   10 vs 1 6 12 vs 4 1
7 vs 8 6 4 vs 9     11 vs 3 12 7 vs 3 7   11 vs 9 2 2 vs 3 5
                           
JAN. 30
  JAN.30 ICE   FEB. 13
ICE FEB. 13
ICE   FEB. 20
ICE FEB. 20
ICE
1:00 PM   2:15 PM     1:00 PM   2:15 PM     1:00 PM   2:15 PM  
4 vs 2 3 11 vs 12 3   7 vs 4 8 11 vs 7 11   7 vs 12 4 1 vs 2 7
5 vs 12 2 1 vs 6 4   5 vs 6 10 6 vs 12 12   8 vs 11 2 3 vs 12 8
6 vs 11 1 7 vs 5 5   1 vs 11 7 2 vs 5 8   9 vs 10 3 4 vs 11 9
7 vs 10 6 8 vs 4 1   12 vs 10 11 3 vs 4 10   4 vs 1 6 10 vs 5 10
8 vs 9 4 3 vs 9 6   2 vs 9 12 1 vs 9 9   5 vs 3 1 6 vs 9 11
3 vs 1 5 10 vs 2 2   3 vs 8 9 10 vs 8 7   6 vs 2 5 7 vs 8 12
                           
JAN. 30
ICE  JAN. 30
ICE     FEB. 13  ICE FEB. 13
 ICE   FEB. 20
 ICE FEB. 20 ICE
 1:00 PM   2:15 PM       1:00 PM   2:15 PM     1:00 PM   2:15 PM  
4 vs 2
 9 11 vs 12
 9   7 vs 4  2 11 vs 7
 5    12 vs 7  10  1 vs 2 1
5 vs 12  8 1 vs 6   10   5 vs 6
 4 6 vs 12   6    8 vs 11  8  3 vs 12  2
 6 vs 11  7 7 vs 5   11   1 vs 11  1  2 vs 5  2   9 vs 10
 9  4 vs 11  3
7 vs 10   12 8 vs 4   7    12 vs 10  5  3 vs 4  4    4 vs 1  12  10 vs 5  4
8 vs 9   10 3 vs 9   12   2 vs 9  6  1 vs 9  3   5 vs 3
 7  6 vs 9  5
1 vs 3
 11  10 vs 2  8   3 vs 8  3 10 vs 8   1   6 vs 2
 11  7 vs 8  6
                           
 FEB. 27
ICE  FEB. 27  ICE   MAR. 6 ICE  MAR. 6 ICE    MAR. 20 ICE  MAR. 20 ICE
1:00 PM   2:15 PM     1:00 PM     2:15 PM     1:00 PM    2:15 PM  
12 vs 2 1 8 vs 2  6   5 vs 8 7  12 vs 8  10   4 vs 2  3 11 vs 12  3
1 vs 7  2  9 vs 12  5    6 vs 7 8  2 vs 7  9    5 vs 12  2  6 vs 1  4
 8 vs 6  3  10 vs 11  4   12 vs 1 9  3 vs 6  7    6 vs 11  1  7 vs 5  5
 9 vs 5  4  1 vs 5  3   2 vs 11  10  4 vs 5  11    7 vs 10 6  8 vs 4 1
 10 vs 4  5  6 vs 4  2   3 vs 10  11  10 vs 1  12    8 vs 9 4  9 vs 3  6
11 vs 3  6  7 vs 3  1   4 vs 9  12 11 vs 9  8    1 vs 3  5  10 vs 2  2
                           
FEB. 27  ICE  FEB. 27   ICE   MAR. 6   ICE  MAR. 6   ICE    MAR. 20   ICE MAR. 20   ICE
1:00 PM     2:15 PM     1:00 PM    2:15 PM      1:00 PM    2:15 PM   
12 vs 2
7
8 vs 2
12
  5 vs 8
1  12 vs 8
4
   4 vs 2 9
11 vs 12  9
 1 vs 7
8  9 vs 12
 11    6 vs 7
 2  2 vs 7
 3    5 vs 12  8 6 vs 1   10
 8 vs 6
9  10 vs 11
 10    12 vs 1
 3  3 vs 6
 1     6 vs 11  7 7 vs 5   11
 9 vs 5
 10  1 vs 5
 9    2 vs 11
 4  4 vs 5
 5    7 vs 10  12  8 vs 4  7
 10 vs 4
 11  6 vs 4
 8    3 vs 10
 5  10 vs 1
 6    8 vs 9  10 9 vs 3   12
 11 vs 3
 12  7 vs 3
 7    4 vs 9
 6  11 vs 9
 2   1 vs 3   11 10 vs 2   8
                           
MAR. 27 ICE MAR. 27  ICE                    
1:00 PM   2:15 PM                      
8 vs 1 8 4 vs 7  8                    
 9 vs 7  10  5 vs 6  10                    
 10 vs 6  9  1 vs 11  7                    
 11 vs 5  12  12 vs 10  11                    
 12 vs 4  7  2 vs 9  12                    
 2 vs 3  11  3 vs 8  9                    
                           
 MAR. 27  ICE MAR. 27  ICE                     
8 vs 1 2 4 vs 7 2
9 vs 7 4 5 vs 6 4
10 vs 6 3 1 vs 11 1
11 vs 5 6 12 vs 10 5
 12 vs 4  1 2 vs 9   6                    
 2 vs 3  5 3 vs 8   3                    
                           

~

~~

~

~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~5~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday OTS Oct. 15 – Mar. 17, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 5:00 pm

January 14 you will be placed into 2 pools of 6 teams – Round Robin
Playoffs will be 3 pools of 4 – Round Robin

OCT. 15
ICE OCT. 22
ICE x OCT. 29
ICE
1 vs 2
5 12 vs 2 10 5 vs 8 5
3 vs 12
6 1 vs 7
9 6 vs 7 7
4 vs 11 7 8 vs 6 8 12 vs 1
8
5 vs 10 8 9 vs 5 7 2 vs 11 6
6 vs 9 9 10 vs 4 6 3 vs 10 9
7 vs 8 10 11 vs 3
5 4 vs 9 10
X
NOV. 5
ICE NOV. 12
ICE NOV. 19
ICE
8 vs 2 7 12 vs 8 6 4 vs 2
10
9 vs 12 5 2 vs 7 5 12 vs 5 9
10 vs 11 10 3 vs  6
10 6 vs 11 8
1 vs 5 6 4 vs 5 8 7 vs 10 6
6 vs 4 9 10 vs 1 7 8 vs 9 7
7 vs 3 8 11 vs 9 9 1 vs 3
5
XX
NOV. 26
ICE DEC. 3
ICE DEC. 10
ICE
8 vs 1
9 11 vs 12 9 4 vs 7 9
9 vs 7 8 8 vs 1 6 5 vs 6 10
10 vs 6 5 7 vs 5
7 1 vs 11
7
11 vs 5 6 8 vs 4 5 12 vs 10 6
12 vs 4 7 3 vs 9 10 2 vs 9 5
2 vs 3 10 2 vs 10 8 3 vs 8 8
X
DEC. 17
ICE JAN. 7 ICE JAN. 14
ICE
7 vs 12 5 11 vs  7
6 1 vs 13 11
8 vs 11 10 6 vs 12 8 6 vs 8 10
9 vs 10
7 5 vs 2 7 2 vs 12 8
4 vs 1 8 3 vs 4 5 5 vs  9
6
5 vs 3
9 1 vs 9 10 3 vs 11 7
6 vs 2 6 8 vs 10 9 4 vs 10 9
x
JAN. 21
ICE JAN. 28
ICE FEB. 11
ICE
7 vs  8
7 1 vs 2 6 8 vs 9 11
2 vs 13 10 7 vs 9 7 1 vs 3 10
6 vs 9 8 3 vs 13 8 7 vs 10
8
3 vs 12
9 6 vs 10 9 4 vs 13 9
5 vs 10 11  4 vs 12 10  6 vs 11 6
4 vs 11 6 5 vs 11 11 5 vs 12 7
XX
FEB. 18
ICE FEB. 25
ICE MAR. 3
ICE
2 vs 3 7 9 vs 10 10 3 vs 4 6
8 vs 10 6 2 vs 4 11 9 vs 11 8
1 vs 4 8 8 vs 11
7 2 vs 5 7
7 vs 11
9 1 vs 5 9 8 vs 12
9
5 vs 13 10 7 vs 12 6 1 vs 6 10
6 vs 12 11 6 vs 13 8 7 vs 13 11
x
MAR. 10
ICE MAR. 17
ICE
ICE
10 vs 11 10 1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2 5
3 vs 5 5 4 vs 2 6 3 vs 6 6
9 vs 12 7
2 vs 6 9
8 vs 13 6
1 vs 7 8
x x x x

 

~8

TEAMS
1  Quality Tubing
 Trent
 896.7855
2  Sunbelt Supply
 Rick  391-6517
3  CTL Corrosion Tech
 Barry
348-7307
4  Stream-Flo/ProTorque
 Darrell
 391-1961
5  Downton’s Oilfield Services
 Rocky
 304-2047
6   P.I.T.
 Kevin
 350-2783
7   B.E.S.
 Derek
 587-377-1385
8  CJ-CSM Inspections  Ken
 318-1618
9   Nelgar  Scott
 348-3909
10   Rapid Fire/Auburn
 Blaine
 342-5215
11  Stealth Inspections  Dennis
 358-9122
12  Balon/Great North
 Abe  391-1629
     

~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Tuesday PM Ladies Oct. 15 – Mar. 17, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:15 pm

OCT. 15
ICE OCT. 22
ICE x OCT. 29
ICE
2 vs 1
2 2 vs 12 12 5 vs 8 2
3 vs 12
3 1 vs 7 11 6 vs 7 3
4 vs 11 4 8 vs  6
10 1 vs 12 4
5 vs 10 5 9 vs 5 9 2 vs 11
5
6 vs 9 6 10 vs 4 8 3 vs 10 6
7 vs 8 7 11 vs 3 7 4 vs 9 7
NOV. 5
ICE NOV. 12
ICE NOV. 19
ICE
8 vs 2 8 12 vs 8 5 4 vs 2 10
9 vs 12 10 7 vs 2 7 5 vs 12 8
10 vs 11 9 3 vs 6 4 6 vs 11 2
1 vs 5 7 4 vs 5
3 7 vs 10 11
6 vs 4 11 1 vs 10 10 8 vs 9 12
7 vs 3 12 11 vs 9 6 1 vs 3 9
XX
NOV. 26
ICE DEC. 3 ICE DEC. 10
ICE
8 vs 1 3 11 vs 12 3 4 vs 7 5
7 vs 9 8 1 vs 6 5 5 vs 6
10
10 vs 6 12 7 vs 5 6 1 vs 11 8
11 vs 5 4 4 vs 8 9 12 vs 10 11
12 vs 4 2 3 vs 9 2 2 vs 9 12
2 vs 3 11 10 vs 2 4 3 vs 8 6
X
DEC. 17
ICE JAN. 7 ICE JAN. 14
ICE
7 vs 12 4 11 vs 7 12 5 vs 8
2
8 vs 11 7 12 vs 6 9 7 vs 6 3
9 vs 10 3 2 vs 5 8 12 vs 1 4
4 vs 1 6 3 vs 4 7 11 vs 2 5
5 vs 3 5 1 vs 9 11 3 vs 10 6
6 vs 2 2 10 vs 8 10 4 vs 9 7
x
JAN. 21
ICE JAN. 28 ICE FEB. 11
ICE
8 vs 2 8 12 vs 8 5 4 vs 2 10
9 vs 12
10 2 vs 7
7 5 vs 12 8
10 vs 11 9 3 vs 6
4 6 vs 11
2
1 vs 5 7 4 vs 5  3 7 vs 10 11
6 vs 4
11 10 vs 1 10 8 vs 9 12
7 vs 3 12 11 vs 9 6 1 vs 3 9
XX
FEB. 18
ICE FEB. 25
ICE MAR. 3
ICE
8 vs 1 3 11 vs 12 3 4 vs 7 5
9 vs 7 8 1 vs 6 5 5 vs 6
10
10 vs 6 12 7 vs 5
6  1 vs 11
8
11 vs 5 4 8 vs 4 9 12 vs 10 11
12 vs 4 2 9 vs 3
2  2 vs 9
12
2 vs 3 11 10 vs 2 4 3 vs 8 6
x
MAR. 10
ICE MAR. 17
ICE
ICE
7 vs 12 4 11 vs 7 12   A1 vs A4
10
8 vs 11 7 12 vs 6 9   A5 vs A6 11
10 vs 9 3 2 vs 5 8   A2 vs A3 12
4 vs 1 6 3 vs 4 7   1st vs 2nd 7
5 vs 3
5 1 vs 9 11   3rd vs 4th 8
6 vs 2 2 10 vs 8 10
x x x x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS PTS
 1
 Kerri Towers  343-0755
2  Rina Boon
 343-1959
3  RDC Women
 392-0813  (Brad)
4  Leanne Sather
 350-5095
5  Kathy Sturgess
 341-4559
6  Cheryl Snideman  357-8539
7  Amanda Glass
 318-1311
8  Kathy Broks  597-1207
9  Lyn Radford  391-1551
10  Holly Wyatt
 877-7991
11  Lori Niemeyer  559-6022
12  Kelli Nalesnik  505-2552

~~~~~~~

 

Tuesday PM Men’s Oct. 15 – Mar. 17, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:15 pm

OCT. 15
ICE OCT. 22
ICE x OCT. 29
ICE
2 vs 1
8 2 vs 3 2 6 vs 9 8
3 vs 10
9 1 vs 7 3 7 vs 8 9
4 vs 9 10 8 vs 6
4 3 vs 1 10
5 vs 8 11 9 vs 5 5 4 vs 2
11
6 vs 7 12 10 vs 4 6 5 vs 10 12
X
NOV. 5
ICE NOV. 12
ICE NOV. 19
ICE
6 vs 10 2 3 vs 5 8 1 vs 9 4
2 vs 5 3 6 vs 2 9 10 vs 8 3
3 vs 4 4 7 vs 10 11 2 vs 7 5
1 vs 8 5 8 vs 9
12 3 vs 6 6
7 vs 9 6 1 vs 4 2 4 vs 5 7
XX
NOV. 26
ICE DEC. 3 ICE DEC. 10
ICE
5 vs 1 9 5 vs 6 10 9 vs 3 3
6 vs 4 5 1 vs 10 12 10 vs 2
4
3 vs 7 7 2 vs 9 7 6 vs 1 7
8 vs 2 6 3 vs 8 11 7 vs 5 2
9 vs 10 10 4 vs 7 8 4 vs 8 9
X
DEC. 17
ICE JAN. 7 ICE JAN. 14
ICE
2 vs 1 8 2 vs 3 2 6 vs 9
8
3 vs 10 9 1 vs 7 3 7 vs 8 9
4 vs 9 10 6 vs 8 4 3 vs 1 10
5 vs 8 11 5 vs 9 5 4 vs 2 11
6 vs 7 12 4 vs 10 6 5 vs 10 12
x
JAN. 21
ICE JAN. 28 ICE FEB. 11
ICE
10 vs 6 2 5 vs 3 8 1 vs 9 4
2 vs 5
3 6 vs 2 9 10 vs 8 3
3 vs 4 4 7 vs 10 11 2 vs 7
5
1 vs 8 5 8 vs 9 12 3 vs 6 6
9 vs 7
6 4 vs 1 2 4 vs 5 7
XX
FEB. 18
ICE FEB. 25
ICE MAR. 3
ICE
5 vs 1 9 5 vs 6 10 9 vs 3 3
6 vs 4 5 1 vs 10 12 10 vs 2
4
7 vs 3 7 2 vs 9
7 6 vs 1
7
8 vs 2 6 3 vs 8 11 7 vs 5 2
9 vs 10 10 4 vs 7
8 8 vs 4
9
x
MAR. 10
ICE MAR. 17
ICE MAR.
ICE
1 vs 2 8 2 vs 3 2 A1 vs A4
10
3 vs 10 9 1 vs 7 3 A5 vs A6 11
4 vs 9 10 8 vs 6 4 A2 vs A3 12
5 vs 8 11 9 vs 5 5 1st vs 2nd 7
6 vs 7
12 10 vs 4 6 3rd vs 4th 8
x x x x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

~~~

 

TEAMS PTS
1
 Dave Weinkauf
 309-0113
2  Garren Battle
 347-5257
3  Darcy Bruce
 304-6724
4  Shaun Planaden
 598-7526
5  Steve Banack
 340-3022
6  Terence Crone
 597-0046
7  Larry Ackerman
 877-1417
8  Lawrence Farries
 357-0663
9  Jim Cramer
 588-0796
10  F. Bowles
 598-3511

~~~~~~~

 

Wednesday AM Ladies Oct. 16 – Mar. 18, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 9:30 am

  OCT. 16    ICE     OCT. 23
ICE
xxx   OCT. 30
ICE xxx  NOV. 6
ICE
1 vs 2 5   6 vs 8 5   5 vs 4 5   6 vs 3 5
3 vs 4 6   5 vs 7 8   1 vs 8 6   7 vs 2 6
5 vs 6 7   2 vs 4 7   3 vs 7 7   1 vs 5 7
7 vs 8 8 1 vs 3 6   2 vs 6 8   8 vs 4 8
XX
NOV. 13
ICE    NOV. 20
ICE    NOV. 27
ICE    DEC. 4
  ICE
7 vs 1 5   2 vs 3 5   4 vs 7 5   1 vs 2 5
4 vs 6 6   8 vs 5 6   6 vs 1 6   3 vs 4 6
3 vs 8 7   4 vs 1 7   8 vs 2 7   5 vs 6 7
5 vs 2 8   6 vs 7 8   3 vs 5 8   7 vs 8 8
XX
DEC. 11 ICE   DEC. 18 ICE   JAN. 8
ICE   JAN. 15 ICE
6 vs 8 5   5 vs 4 5   6 vs 3 5   7 vs 1 5
5 vs 7 6   1 vs 8 6   7 vs 2 6   4 vs 6 6
2 vs 4 7   3 vs 7 7   1 vs 5 7   3 vs 8 7
1 vs 3 8   2 vs 6 8   8 vs 4 8   5 vs 2 8
XX
JAN. 22 ICE   JAN. 29 ICE   FEB. 12 ICE   FEB. 19
ICE
2 vs 3 5   4 vs 7 5   1 vs 2 5   6 vs 8 5
8 vs 5 6   6 vs 1 6   3 vs 4 6   5 vs 7 6
4 vs 1 7   2 vs 8 7   5 vs 6 7   2 vs 4 7
6 vs 7 8   3 vs 5 8   7 vs 8 8   1 vs 3 8
XX
FEB. 26 ICE  MAR. 4
 ICE    MAR. 18
 ICE    
5 vs 4 5 3 vs 6  5    1 vs 7  5  
1 vs 8 6  7 vs 2  6    4 vs 6  6  
7 vs 3 7  1 vs 5  7    3 vs 8  7  
2 vs 6 8  7 vs 4  8    2 vs 5  8  
xxXX
Dec.   – Christmas Lunch and Turkey Shoot
xx
Wednesday AM Ladies Teams 2019 – 2020
 1   M. Hagarty/ F. Trew
  347-7570 / 826-9367
2   S. Maday   347-3666
3   R. Baab
  352-0368
4   L. Dufresne
  343-1200
5   E. VanDoesburg
  887-2678
6   K. Barrett
  506-7386
7   A. Clark  / J.Harris
  347-7988 / 314-2178
 8   I. Murray
  347-8098

Wednesday Afternoon Seniors Oct. 16 – Mar. 18, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 1:00 Pm

  OCT. 16     ICE
 OCT. 23
 ICE 
xxx    OCT. 30
 ICE
xxx   NOV. 6
  ICE
18 vs 1
2 7 vs 13 2 12 vs 9 2 2 vs 3 2
5 vs 14 3 1 vs 2 3 6 vs 15 3 10 vs 12 3
10 vs 9 4 3 vs 17 4 16 vs 5 4 11 vs 18
4
6 vs 13 5 4 vs 16 5 3 vs 1 5 8 vs 14 5
11 vs 8 6 6 vs 14 6 18 vs 2 6 9 vs 13 6
17 vs 2 7 18 vs10 7 14 vs 7 7 6 vs 16 7
12 vs 7 8 15 vs 5 8 11 vs 10 8 1 vs 4 8
15 vs 4 9 9 vs 11 9 13 vs 8 9 5 vs 17 9
 16 vs 3 10 8 vs 12 10 17 vs 4 10 7 vs 15 10
XX
NOV. 13
ICE NOV. 20
ICE NOV. 27
ICE DEC. 4
ICE
15 vs 8 2 10 vs 14 2 4 vs 18 2 9 vs 17 2
18 vs 3 3 17 vs 7 3 14 vs 11 3 8 vs 1 3
13 vs 10 4 15 vs 9 4 7 vs 1 4 5 vs 4 4
12 vs 11 5 5 vs 2 5 16 vs 9 5 13 vs 18 5
5 vs 1 6 4 vs 3 6 10 vs 15 6 12 vs 14 6
2 vs 4 7 13 vs 11 7 8 vs 17 7 3 vs 6 7
6 vs 17 8 8 vs 16 8 13 vs 12 8 7 vs 2 8
7 vs 16 9 12 vs 18 9 6 vs 2 9 11 vs 15 9
14 vs 9 10 1 vs 6 10 5 vs 3 10 10 vs 16 10
XX
DEC. 11 ICE   DEC. 18
ICE JAN. 8 ICE JAN. 15
ICE
3 vs 7 2 13 vs 15 2 11 vs 1 2 5 vs 8 2
4 vs 6 3 2 vs 9 3 16 vs 13 3 3 vs 10 3
17 vs 10 4 8 vs 3 4 18 vs 6 4 2 vs 11 4
15 vs 12 5 11 vs 17 5 7 vs 5 5 14 vs 16 5
16 vs 11 6 5 vs 6 6 8 vs 4 6 13 vs 17 6
9 vs 1 7 12 vs 16 7  10 vs 2 7 15 vs 18 7
18 vs 5 8  1 vs 10 8 15 vs 14 8 4 vs 9 8
14 vs 13 9 4 vs 7 9 9 vs 3 9 1 vs 12 9
2 vs 8 10 18 vs 14 10 12 vs 17 10 6 vs 7 10
XX
JAN. 22 ICE JAN. 29 ICE FEB. 12 ICE  FEB. 19
ICE
10 vs 4 2   6 vs 9 2   14 vs 2 2   1 vs 16 2
7 vs 18 3   15 vs 17 3   12 vs 4 3   11 vs 6 3
1 vs 13 4   3 vs 12 4   17 vs 16 4   9 vs 8 4
8 vs 6 5   2 vs 13 5   1 vs 15 5   10 vs 7 5
2 vs 12 6   1 vs 14  6   7 vs 9 6   17 vs 18 6
17 vs 14  7   7 vs 8  7   11 vs 5  7   4 vs 13  7
3 vs 11  8   16 vs 18  8    10 vs 6  8    5 vs 12  8
16 vs 15  9   5 vs 10  9   18 vs 8  9    3 vs 14  9
9 vs 5  10   4 vs 11  10   3 vs 13  10   15 vs 2  10
XX
FEB. 26 ICE     MAR. 4
 ICE    MAR. 18
 ICE    
15 vs 3 2   P P
13 vs 5 3   L L
11 vs 7 4   A A
9 vs 18 5   Y Y
8 vs 10 6  
 6 vs 12  7   O O
 14 vs 4  8   F F
 2 vs 16  9   F F
17 vs 1 10  
xxXX
Wednesday PM Seniors 2018 – 2019
 
1 Corr Pikkert
10  Ray Lang
2  Eric Gilchrist
11  Kim Campbell
3  Ray Hebert
12  Garren Battle
4  Melvin Heinrichs
13  Merle Craven
5  Bill Gibson 14  Brenda Pattison
6  Ed Hegge
15  Norm Haney
7   Len Beauchamp
16  Vern Lowe
8   Bernard Merrick 17  Bob Toews
9  Jim Wallace
18  Ray Brinson
SPARE LIST

Wednesday PM Men’s Oct. 16 – Mar. 18, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:00 pm

OCT. 16 ICE x OCT. 23
ICE x OCT. 30
ICE
2 vs 1
3 2 vs 3 8 6 vs 9 12
3 vs 10
4 1 vs 7 9 7 vs 8 3
4 vs 9 5 8 vs 6 10 3 vs 1 5
5 vs 8 6 9 vs 5 11 2 vs 4 4
6 vs 7 7 10 vs 4 12 5 vs 10 7
X          
OCT. 16 ICE   OCT. 23 ICE   OCT. 30  ICE
1 vs 10 8 4 vs 6  7 2 vs 11 6
2 vs 9
9 3 vs 7 6 3 vs 10  9
3 vs 8 10 8 vs 2
5  4 vs 9 10
4 vs 7 11 9 vs 1
 4 5 vs 8 11
5 vs 6 12  10 vs 11 3 6 vs 7 8
11 -BYE
  5 – BYE
1 – BYE
X
NOV. 6
ICE NOV. 13
ICE NOV. 20
ICE
10 vs 6 3 5 vs 3 9 1 vs 9 6
2 vs 5 5 2 vs 6 11 10 vs 8 5
3 vs 4 6 7 vs 10 10 2 vs 7 12
1 vs 8 4 8 vs 9 7 3 vs 6 4
9 vs 7 8 4 vs 1 8 4 vs  5
3
XX          
 NOV. 6
 ICE    NOV. 13  ICE    NOV. 20  ICE
5 vs 7 7
1 vs 3  3 8 vs 6
10
 8 vs 4 9 4 vs 11 4  5 vs 9 8
 9 vs 3
11 5 vs 10  6 10 vs 4
11
 10 vs 2 10  6 vs 9 5  11 vs 3 7
 11 vs 1 12 7 vs 8  12 1 vs  2 9
6 – BYE 2 – BYE 7 – BYE
XX
NOV.  27
ICE DEC.  4
ICE DEC. 11
ICE
5 vs 1 10 5 vs 6 8 9 vs 3 3
6 vs 4 9 1 vs 10 11 10 vs 2 8
7 vs 3 11 2 vs 9 10 1 vs 6 7
8 vs 2 6 3 vs 8 12 7 vs 5 6
9 vs 10 12 4 vs 7 5 8 vs 4 4
X          
NOV. 27 ICE    DEC. 4
 ICE    DEC. 11  ICE
4 vs 2 3 9 vs 7
3 5 vs 3
12
5 vs 1
5 10 vs 6
7
  2 vs 6  11
6 vs 11
8
11 vs 5 9
  1 vs 7 10
7 vs 10 4
1 vs 4  6   8 vs 11 5
8 vs 9
7
 2 vs 3 4   10 vs 9  2
 3 – BYE
   8 – BYE
  4 – BYE  
           
DEC. 18
ICE JAN. 8
ICE  JAN. 15 ICE
1 vs 2 3 10 vs 9 12 10 vs 8 3
3 vs 7 4 8 vs 7 11 9 vs 7 5
8 vs 4 5 5 vs 6 10 4 vs 6 4
10 vs 6 6 1 vs 4 9 5 vs 2 6
5 vs 9 7 2 vs 3 8 1 vs  3
7
  x        
DEC. 18  ICE   JAN. 8
 ICE JAN. 15
 ICE
 10 vs 8
 8    11 vs 9 3 1 vs 10
11
 7 vs 11  11    1 vs 8 4 2 vs 9
 12
1 vs 6
 12    2 vs 7 5 3 vs 8  9
 2 vs 5  9    3 vs 6  6 4 vs 7
 8
 3 vs 4  10    4 vs 5  7  6 vs 5
 10
 9 – BYE
10 – BYE 11 – BYE
JAN. 22 ICE
10 vs 7 10
9 vs 8 9
6 vs 3 12
2 vs 4 11
1 vs 5 8
JAN. 22 ICE
6 vs 4 3
7  vs 3 4
8 vs 2 6
9 vs 1 5
10 vs 11 7
5 – BYE
XX

 

~8

 

A DIVISION
PTS
 1
 R. Phillips
 559-8695
2  R. Armitage
  396-3278
 
3   F. Armstrong
  352-7537
4  Hybrid Ultra
  895-2815
 
5  L. Treiber
  358-5567
 
6  E. Raab
  505-3949
 
7  RD College
  346-6367  
8  D. Hall
  357-4684  
9  B. Visscher  350-7151
10  N. Lacourse  598-1369
   
B DIVISION PTS
1   R. Boon   550-8020
2 D. Trautman   350-3279
3  P. Taylor  358-6503
4  K. Levy
  872-7555
5  J. Ireland  587-877-3473
6  T Chalmers  877-6548
7  K. Turner  596-1717
8  B. Doll  877-4540
9  D. Griffin  587-877-6274
10  B. Klepper  872-8822
11  M Belich  506-1616
xxx

~~~~~~~

~~~~~~

 

Thursday Pioneers Oct. 17 – Dec. 19, 2019, Jan. 9 – Mar. 26, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 1:00 pm

    OCT. 17
  ICE
xx    OCT. 24
  ICE xx   OCT.  31
  ICE
xx NOV.  7
  ICE
  1 vs 2
5   8 vs 9
5   7 vs 11 5   3 vs 14 5
7 vs 9 6   1 vs 3 6   9 vs 14 6   6 vs 13 6
8 vs 14 7   7 vs 10 7   6 vs 15 7   9 vs 10 7
6 vs 10 8   2 vs 15 8   5 vs 13 8   8 vs 11 8
3 vs 13 9   5 vs 12 9   1 vs 4 9   4 vs 2 9
5 vs 11 10   4 vs 13 10   10 vs 12 10   7 vs 12 10
4 vs 12 11 6 vs 11 11 2 vs 3 11 5 vs 15 11
BYE 15   BYE 14   BYE 8 BYE 1
XX
XX
NOV. 14
ICE
  NOV.  21
ICE
  NOV.  28
ICE
    DEC. 5
ICE
5 vs 2 5   10 vs 11 5   9 vs 13 5   4 vs 15 5
4 vs 3
6   1 vs 15 6   10 vs 2 6   5 vs 14 6
7 vs 13 7   3 vs 5 7   11 vs 14
7   10 vs 13 7
6 vs 1 8   9 vs 12 8   15 vs 7 8   1 vs 9 8
9 vs 15
9   8 vs 13
9   5 vs 4
9   11 vs 12
9
10 vs 14 10   6 vs 2 10   1 vs 8 10   3 vs 7 10
8 vs 12 11 4 vs 14 7 3 vs 6 12 2 vs 8 6
 BYE 11   BYE 7   BYE 12   BYE 6
XX
XX
DEC.  12
ICE   DEC. 19
ICE   JAN.
ICE   JAN.
ICE
12 vs 14 5   5 vs 7 5   6 vs 7 5   3 vs 13 5
11 vs 15 6   3 vs 9 6   1 vs 12 6   4 vs 12
6
5 vs 6 7   1 vs 11 7   5 vs 8 7   5 vs 11 7
3 vs 8 8   12 vs 13 8   2 vs 11 8   6 vs 10 8
1 vs 10 9   15 vs 8
9   4 vs 9
9   7 vs 9
9
2 vs 9 10   4 vs 10 10   3 vs 10 10   1 vs 12 10
4 vs 7 11 14 vs 6 11
BYE 13 BYE 2
   BYE 13   BYE 
XX
XX
JAN.
ICE   JAN.
ICE   FEB.
ICE   FEB.
ICE
6 vs 12 5   5 vs 2
5   3 vs 6 5   6 vs 5 5
7 vs 11 6   6 vs 1 6   9 vs 13 6   11 vs 13 6
5 vs 13 7   7 vs 13 7   10 vs 12 7   7 vs 4 7
9 vs 14 8   10 vs 14 8   5 vs 4 8   9 vs 2 8
3 vs 2
9   9 vs 11  9    11 vs 14 9   10 vs 1 9
4 vs 1 10   4 vs 3 10   7 vs 2 10   14 vs 12 10
 
XX
XX
FEB.
ICE xx FEB.
ICE xx MAR.
ICE xx  MAR.
 ICE
10 vs 3 5   2 vs 14 5   1 vs 7 5      5
11 vs 2 6   10 vs 7 6   4 vs 14 6      6
1 vs 12 7   6 vs 11 7   3 vs 5 7      7
13 vs 14 8   5 vs 12 8   2 vs 6 8      8
7 vs 6 9   4 vs 13 9   12 vs 9 9      9
4 vs 9 10   1 vs 3 10   11 vs 10 10      10
   
xx xx xx
XX
Teams  
1   Bob Toews x x 9  Gerald Frizzley
x
2  Wes Reed
10  Don Finch
3  Henry Rangen 11  Dwayne Demeria
4  Corr Pikkert 12   Dwayne Demeria
5  Frank Kuny
13  Norm Crossman
6  Ed Hegge
14  Merle Craven
7  Phil Hammond
15 Jay Chahley
8 Jim Grimsdale x15 x x x x
Spares

~~~~~~~

 ~~~~~~~

 

Thursday Hospital League Oct. 17 – Mar. 19, 2020

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 4:45 pm

*Pizza party to follow Oct. 17 game. 
**Christmas Party to follow Dec. 19 game
***Year End Windup to follow Mar. 19 game

   Oct. 17
ICE X   Oct. 24
ICE X   NOV. 7
ICE
1 vs 4 2   1 vs 12
2 21 vs 19 2
3 vs 5
3 13 vs 11 3 1 vs 20 3
6 vs 2
4 14 vs 10 4  2 vs 17
4
8 vs 21 5 15 vs 9
5 3 vs 16 5
9 vs 20
6 16 vs 8 6 4 vs 15
6
10 vs 19 7 17 vs 7 7 5 vs 14 7
11 vs 18 8 18 vs 6 8 6 vs 13 8
12 vs 17 9 19 vs 5 9 7 vs 12 9
13 vs 16 10 20 vs 4 10 9 vs 10 10
14 vs 15 11 21 vs 3 11 8 vs 11 11
BYE 7 BYE 2 BYE 18
XX
NOV. 14
ICE NOV. 21
ICE NOV. 28
ICE
15 vs 2
2 16 vs 11 2 8 vs 5 2
3 vs 14 3 21 vs 6
3 16 vs 18
3
17 vs 21 4 2 vs 4
4 15 vs 19
4
19 vs 1 5 20 vs 7 5 14 vs 20 5
18 vs 20 6 8 vs 19 6 13 vs 21 6
13 vs 4 7 14 vs 13 7 11 vs 2 7
8 vs 9 8 17 vs 10 8 10 vs 3 8
11 vs 6
9 3 vs 1 9 9 vs 4 9
7 vs 10
10 15 vs 12
10 7 vs 6 10
12 vs 5 11 18 vs 9 11 17 vs 1 11
BYE 16 BYE 5 BYE 12
xx xx
DEC. 5 ICE DEC. 12 ICE DEC. 19 ICE
4 vs 7
2 12 vs 18 2 20 vs 8 2
17 vs 15 3 14 vs 16 3 13 vs 15 3
18 vs 14 4 13 vs 17
4 16 vs 12 4
19 vs 13 5 15 vs 1 5 18 vs 10 5
20 vs 12 6 11 vs 19 6 17 vs 11 6
2 vs 9 7 10 vs 20 7 19 vs 9 7
21 vs 11 8 9 vs 21 8 1 vs 14
8
3 vs 8 9 5 vs 4 9 21 vs 7 9
1 vs 16
10 6 vs 3 10 2 vs 5 10
5 vs 6 11 7 vs 2 11 3 vs 4 11
BYE 10 BYE 8 BYE 6
xx
JAN. 9 ICE JAN. 16 ICE JAN. 23 ICE
1 vs 13 2 1 vs 21 2 3 vs 19 2
12 vs 14 3 2 vs 19 3 10 vs 12
3
11 vs 15 4 18 vs 3
4 9 vs 13
4
10 vs 16 5 17 vs 4 5 8 vs 14
5
2 vs 3
6 16 vs 5
6 7 vs 15
6
8 vs 18 7 15 vs 6 7 6 vs 16 7
7 vs 19 8 14 vs 7
8 5 vs 17
8
6 vs 20 9 13 vs 8 9 4 vs 18 9
5 vs 21
10 12 vs 9 10 1 vs 11
10
9 vs 17 11 11 vs 10 11 2 vs 20 11
BYE 4 BYE 20 BYE 21
xx
JAN. 30
ICE FEB. 13
ICE FEB. 20
ICE
9 vs 11
2 20 vs 19
2 3 vs 13
2
1 vs 10
3 7 vs 11
3   7 vs 9
3
12 vs 8
4 1 vs 9
4 6 vs 10
4
20 vs 21
5 6 vs 12 5 5 vs 11
5
14 vs 6 6 5 vs 13
6 12 vs 4 6
  15 vs 5
7 4 vs 14
7 1 vs 8
7
16 vs 4 8 3 vs 15 8 2 vs 14
8
17 vs 3 9 2 vs 16 9 16 vs 21 9
 18 vs 2
10 18 vs 21 10 17 vs 20 10
13 vs 7 11 8 vs 10 11 18 vs 19 11
BYE 19 BYE 17 BYE 15
XX
FEB.  27
ICE MAR. 5  ICE   MAR. 12
  ICE
21 vs 14 2  10 vs 2
 2 16 vs 15
2
6 vs 8 3  5 vs 7
 3  4 vs 6
 3
5 vs 9
4  8 vs 4
 4 3 vs 7
 4
14 vs 10 5 3 vs 9 5  2 vs 8
 5
3 vs 11
6 1 vs 6 6 21 vs 10
6
2 vs 12 7  12 vs 21
 7 20 vs 11
 7
18 vs 17
8 13 vs 20
 8  19 vs 12
 8
20 vs 15 9 14 vs 19
 9  18 vs 13
9
19 vs 16
10 15 vs 18 10  5 vs 1
10
7 vs 1 11 16 vs 17 11 17 vs 14 11
BYE 13 BYE 11 BYE 9
MAR. 19
2 vs 21 2
3 vs 20 3
4 vs 19 4
5 vs 18 5
6 vs 17 6
7 vs 16 7
8 vs 15 8
9 vs 14 9
10 vs 13 10
11 vs 12 11
BYE 1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~8~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thursday Hospital Teams
   1
  John Evans
  darjohn@gmail.com
  784-3590
2   Jim Bourgoin
  rcl35mgr@telus.net
  304-0436
3  Sam Goodwin  samvaniperen@hotmail.com  587-338-4073
4  Desormeau
   
5  Gustsche
   
6  Jeff Christenson